Iron-Man Modified Series

6/25/2022 - Atomic Speedway

6/25/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Brucebilt Iron-Man Modified Northern Series ($1,500-to-win)

Classes

  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds24 entries
    • Iron-Man Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
3 3 17X Rich Michael Jr. Rich Michael Jr. Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
4 4 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
5 8 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 3
6 6 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
7 9 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 2
8 5 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -3
9 16 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 7
10 13 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 3
11 15 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 4
12 19 75 Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 7
13 11 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison -2
14 24 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 10
15 21 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 6
16 7 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -9
17 12 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -5
18 10 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -8
19 22 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
20 17 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
21 14 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -7
22 20 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -2
23 18 18 Miles Cook Sr Miles Cook Sr Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -5
DNS 23 11D Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 1
2 1 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -1
3 3 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
4 4 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
5 6 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 1
6 7 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 1
7 5 75 Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
8 8 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 1 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
3 3 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH -
4 5 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 1
5 6 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 1
6 8 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
7 7 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
8 4 11D Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17X Rich Michael Jr. Rich Michael Jr. Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 1
2 3 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
3 5 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 2
4 1 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -3
5 7 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 2
6 8 18 Miles Cook Sr Miles Cook Sr Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
7 4 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -3
DNS 6 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.197
2 3 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 15.254
3 14 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 15.270
4 19 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 15.291
5 15 17X Rich Michael Jr. Rich Michael Jr. Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 15.477
6 20 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 15.545
7 17 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 15.590
8 13 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.654
9 11 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.654
10 9 11D Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue 15.703
11 2 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.722
12 24 75 Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.733
13 7 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 15.734
14 10 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.767
15 6 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 15.809
16 4 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 15.829
17 5 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.867
18 22 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 16.065
19 16 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 16.140
20 1 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 16.282
21 18 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.431
22 21 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.497
23 8 35 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 16.916
24 23 18 Miles Cook Sr Miles Cook Sr Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.916

News

Iron-Man Late Model

Our Partners

Valvoline
Zerex By Valvoline
Brucebilt Performance
Hoosier Racing Tires
EZGO
Sunoco Race Fuel
Dirt on Dirt
FloRacing
Racetrack Safety Initiative
Bazell Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Swafford Signs
KNDSafety.com
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Crusie with the Champions
Impact Race Gear
Denby’s JJ Construction
RaceClean
XS Power Batteries
American Racer
Brown Haven Homes
KY Clutch
Renos Roadhouse
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Lowes Tows
Advanced Transportation
TW Taylor Trucking
SFP Performance Systems
Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts
Keltner Contracting